Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Janet Bahr
Mrs. Janet Bahr
Principal 
Tracey Markut
Mrs. Tracey Markut 
School Admissions Counselor
Kerry Wehmeier
Mrs. Kerry Wehmeier
School Secretary
Renee Kandler
Mrs. Renee Kandler 
C.F.O.
Pastor Seth

Pastor Seth Flick
Associate Pastor

Pastor Adam Wolfe
Pastor Adam Wolfe
Associate Pastor
Jim Suchocki

Mr. Jim Suchocki 
Director of Maintenance

Teaching Staff

Denise Adler
Mrs. Denise Adler
5 Year Old Kindergarten
Teacher
Kris Bahr
Mrs. Kris Bahr
4 Year Old Kindergarten
Teacher
Julie Chudada

Mrs. Julie Chudada
2nd Grade Teacher/Reading Specialist

Lisa Fickau

Mrs. Lisa Fickau
7th/8th Grade
Teacher

Paula Lamp
Mrs. Paula Lamp
5 Year Old
KindergartenTeacher
Lisa Plopper
Mrs. Lisa Plopper 
5th Grade
Teacher 
Erica Rosebrock
Mrs. Erica Rosebrock 
Band
Director 
Carol Tschudy

Carol Tschudy
Infant 2 Class
Teacher

Mrs. Morgan Wolfe

Mrs. Morgan Wolfe
Hatchlings
Teacher

Terri Anderson

Ms. Terri Anderson
Physical Education

Teacher

Vicki Beversdorf
Mrs. Vicki Beversdorf
3 Year Old Kindergarten/
Music Teacher 
Lynn Cox
Mrs. Lynn Cox
5th Grade
Teacher
Heidi Graf
Ms. Heidi Graf 
Choir 
Teacher 
Caitlin McGaffick
Mrs. Caitlin McGaffick 
3rd Grade
Teacher 
JoeAnn Robinett

Mrs. JoeAnn Robinett
Young Eaglet
Teacher

Ally Spors
Mrs. Ally Spors
Childcare Administrator & 4 Year Old Kindergarten Teacher
Laina Uttech
Mrs. Laina Uttech
School
Counselor
Crystal Bobowski
Mrs. Crystal Zahn
7th Grade
Teacher
Micah Baganz
Mr. Micah Baganz
6th Grade
Teacher
Jennifer Boris
Mrs. Jennifer Boris
4th Grade
Teacher
Amber Curtis
Mrs. Amber Curtis 
3 Year Old Kindergarten
Teacher
Bethany Irish

Mrs. Bethany Irish
7th Grade
Teacher

Kari Molnau
Mrs. Kari Molnau 
1st Grade
Teacher
Karen Roedel

Mrs. Karen Roedel
Hatchling
Teacher

Katie Stoltenberg
Mrs. Katie Stoltenberg
3rd Grade
Teacher
Dawn Weber
Mrs. Dawn Weber
2 Year Old Eaglet
Teacher
Jeni Zimmer
Mrs. Jeni Zimmer
Resource
Teacher 
Angela Bahr
Mrs. Angela Bahr
6th Grade
Teacher
Niki Carins
Mrs. Niki Cairns
Spanish/Theatre 
Teacher
Anne Elrod
Mrs. Anne Elrod 
1st Grade
Teacher 
Dale Kleba
Mr. Dale Kleba
8th Grade
Teacher
Kathy Oldenburg
Mrs. Kathy Oldenburg
2nd Grade
Teacher 
Becky Rohde
Ms. Becky Rohde
8th Grade
Teacher 
Erin Timm

Mrs. Erin Timm
Infant Teacher & Childcare
Event Planner 

Rachel Williams
Mrs. Rachel Williams 
Art
Teacher

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

Mrs. Becca Engle
Mrs. Becca Engle
Childcare Schedule & Finance Coordinator
Mrs. Trina Krueger

Mrs. Trina Krueger
Early Childhood Aide

Mrs. Heidi Bauer

Mrs. Heidi Bauer
Early Childhood Aide

Mrs. Amy Mitchell

Mrs. Amy Mitchell
Early Childhood Aide / Base Camp

Kelli Burmeister

Mrs. Kelli Burmeister
Early Childhood Aide

Susan Paulsen
Susan Paulson
Early Childhood Aide
Mrs. Rebekah Dyke

Mrs. Rebekah Dyke
Early Childhood Aide

Haley Sweeting

Haley Sweeting
Early Childhood Aide